Sign up for E-News

Please fill in your details below to receive email alerts about EOC’s latest programmes, research findings and position statements.

A confirmation email will be sent to you upon successful registration.

Last Name:*
First Name:*
Organisation:*   (Please put down 'N/A' if not applicable)
Position:
Email address:*
*required fields

Personal Information Collection Statement

It is voluntary for you to provide your personal data1 to the Equal Opportunities Commission (EOC). The personal data collected from you will be used for communication purposes and for compiling statistics regarding EOC’s service users. Unless mandated by applicable law, your personal data will not be used for any other purposes, nor will it be transferred to any other parties.

You may unsubscribe from our E-News at any time by following the instructions stated below.

Pursuant to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right to request access to and correction of your personal data held by the EOC. Requests for access to or correction of personal data should be made in accordance with the EOC’s Privacy Policy.

1Personal data means personal data as defined in the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Cap. 486.


Unsubscribe from E-News

Sorry to see you go. Let us know why you no longer wish to hear from us and help us deliver a better reading experience (you can check more than one box):









  

To unsubscribe from EOC E-News, please enter your registered email address and click the button below:

Email address: